.

Eagles Nest

The EAGLE SCOUT BADGE is the highest youth award available to youth members of the BOY SCOUTS OF AMERICA (BSA). It represents the successful completion of a long process that started when the young man became a Boy Scout. Very few Scouts make it this far, and it is a great achievement for all parties involved: Scout or Explorer, his unit, his community, the local BSA Council and the Boy Scouts of America.

Eagle Scouts have gone onward to place themselves in very powerful positions: past Presidents are an Eagle Scouts; several of our United States Senators and Congressmen are Eagles; many of our state Governors are Eagle Scouts as well as our senior military officers. Over 1700 chief executive officers/presidents/heads of corporations are also Eagle Scouts.

 

Celebrating 35+ Years of Troop 1226 Eagle History!


2017
Justin Anderson
Alexander Klauss
Jan Van Eyk
Nicholas Damschen
Kyle Chapman

2016
Ian Wurm
Ethan Smith
Andrew Palmer
Bennett De Roock
Ben Carfano

2015
Joseph Messerschmidt
Nicholas Tone
Alex Damschen
Gino Carfano
Joey Paturzo
Harrison Kelly

2014
Kyle Fusco
Erick Locke
Chris Hastings
Morgan Hood
Luke Culhane
Chris Shintani
Scott Shintani
Jeremy Bui
Asher Segelken
Jeremy Anderson

2013
Ryan Fusco
Matt Thomas
Jarrett Anton
Zachary Templin
Tom Carfano
Matthew Johnson

2012
Simon Vu
Michael Nakagaki
Kenny Sandon
Adam Einck
Christopher Vollum

2011
Kevin Halverson
Jack Keating
Brendan Lamey
Scott Halverson

2010
Kevin Biakanja
Benjamin Tinsely
Jesse Farmen
Travis Tucker
Conner Culhane
Thomas Vollum Jr.

2009
Peter Neugebauer
Alexander Bauer
Rokyt Dulac
Michael Walters
Derek Lecot
Brian Gahn
Alex DeMulle
Eric Halverson

2008
Brandon Weed
Krist Biakanja
Ivan Yue
Michael Paskin
Alex Herpy

2007
Andrew Quinn
Spencer Willis
Stephen Quinn
Joseph Buss
Eric Moreland
Jimmie Noehren

2006
Kurt Slanaker
Russell Farmen
David Johnson

2005
Cyril Thachet
Trevor Willis
Eric Brenner
Corbin Knipp
Leonard A. Juska III
Chris Emerson

2004
Henry Grumet
Alberto Pianelli
Ryan Keeley

2003
Kevin Knipp
Eric Buss
Trevin Miller
Adam Brover

2002
David Geddes
Brett Helms
Mark Van Klaveren
Kyle Brenner
Jay Farmen

2001
Michael DeHart
Timothy Michael Cully
Matthew Gene Lattimore Jr.
Dustin O'Hara
Jesse Saunders
Devin Fitzgerald

2000
Drew Helms
Nicholas Mendes
Dane E. Johnson

1999
Jonathan Rosen
James Van Metre
Martin Burden

1998
Logan Saito
Aaron Wallace
Stephen Buchner
Nicholas Schier
Kevin Larson
Kevin Edmunds

1997
Ryan Genzel
Mory Riddle
Aaron Rosen
Jim Breen

1996
David Galich
Dana Naideth
Hossein Haghighat
Keith Watanabe
William R. Bailey

1995
Michael Ross
Robert Genzel

1994
Sam Castellano
Pat Gerken
Mark Takamine
James Zach
Sasha Strauss
Jerome Boroff

1993
Dhiraj Murthy
Ari Strauss
Jeff Lechich

1992
Jim Crimi
Alan Goldstone
Luis Beltran
Robert Gerken

1991
Mark Julius
Jason Varin
Keith Nakaue
Jason McGowan

1990
Robbie Carlson

1989
Carl Hubbard
Kyle Winslow

1988
Paul Vejada
Alex Saltzmann
Greg Carl
Scott Robinson

1986
Robert Winslow
Jimenez Cruz
Jason Lopes
Mark Pieter
Karl Simons

1985
Barry Clark
Andy Copeland

1984
Mike Lennox
Carlos Beltran
Wayne Garrard
Lee Kenny

Paul Varin
Steve Breen
John Gerken
Matt Manke

1983
Jim Richards

1982
Colin Kenny
Sean Mallard
Tim Hodge

1981
Kevin Drohan

Questions, comments, suggestions. Please contact
the Troop 1226 Webmaster at RobinTemplin@netscape.net

Disclaimer